GYTS-4B1室外光缆松套层绞式单模光纤架空管道通信光缆厂家直销

更新:2016-5-29 17:20:12      点击:
  • 产品品牌   长霆实业
  • 产品型号   GYTS-4B1
  • 产品描述

    GYTS室外光缆的结构是将250μm光纤套入高模量材料制成的松套管中,松套管内填充防水化合物。缆芯的中心是一根金属加强芯,对于某些芯数的光缆来说,金属加强芯外还需挤上一层聚乙烯(PE)。松套管(和填充...

产品介绍

GYTS松套层绞式轻铠装室外光缆

Stranded Loose Tube Light-armored Cable

产品描述 Description

GYTS室外光缆的结构是将250μm光纤套入高模量材料制成的松套管中,松套管内填充防水化合物。缆芯的中心是一根金属加强芯,对于某些芯数的光缆来说,金属加强芯外还需挤上一层聚乙烯(PE)。松套管(和填充绳)围绕中心加强芯绞合成紧凑和圆形的缆芯,缆芯内的缝隙充以阻水填充物。双面涂塑钢带(PSP)纵包后挤制聚乙烯护套成缆。

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.


光缆结构图 Cable Structure

GYTS室外光缆结构图

产品特点Characteristics

l   具有很好的机械性能和温度特性

Good mechanical and temperature performance

l   松套管材料本身具有良好的耐水解性能和较高的强度

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

l   管内充以特种油膏,对光纤进行了关键性保护

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

l   特别设计的紧密的光缆结构,有效防止套管回缩

Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking

l   良好的抗压性和柔软性

Crush resistance and flexibility

l   PE护套具有很好的抗紫外辐射性能

PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

l   采用下列措施来确保光缆的防水性能:

The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

单根钢丝中心加强芯

Steel wire used as the central strength member

松套管内填充特种防水化合物

Loose tube filling compound

完全缆芯填充

100% cable core filling

双面涂塑钢带(PSP)提高光缆的抗透潮能力

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

产品标准Standards

长霆光电GYTS室外光缆符合YD/T 901-2001IEC 60794-1标准

CTFC GYTS cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001 as well as IEC 60794-1.

适用:管道、架空、直埋  Application: Duct / Aerial/Direct buried

光学特性Optical Characteristics

 

 

 

G.652

G.655

50/125 μm

62.5/125 μm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

衰减 Attenuation+20℃

@ 850 nm

 

 

 

≤ 3.0 dB/km

≤ 3.0 dB/km

@1300 nm

 

 

 

≤ 1.0 dB/km

≤ 1.0 dB/km

@1310 nm

 

≤ 0.36 dB/km

≤ 0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550 nm

 

≤ 0.22 dB/km     

≤ 0.23 dB/km     

 

 

带宽(A级) BandwidthClass A

@ 850 nm

 

 

 

≥ 500 MHz·km

≥ 200 MHz·km

@1300 nm

 

 

 

≥ 1000 MHz·km

≥ 600 MHz·km

数值孔径 Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

0.200 ± 0.015 NA

0.275 ± 0.015 NA

光缆截止波长Cable Cut-off Wavelength lcc 

 

≤ 1260 nm

≤ 1450 nm

 

 

结构参数 Technical Parameters



光缆型号

Cable Type

(以2纤递增)

(Increased by 2 fibers)

光纤数

Fiber Count

套管数

Tubes

填充绳数

Fillers

光缆直径

Cable

Diameter

mm

光缆重量

Cable

Weight

kg/km

允许拉伸力

Tensile Strength

长期/短期

Long/Short Term

N

允许压扁力

Crush Resistance

长期/短期

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

弯曲半径

Bending Radius

静态/动态

Static/Dynamic

mm

GYTS-2~6Xn

2~6

1

4

9.5

100

1000/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-8~12Xn

8~12

2

3

9.5

100

1000/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-14~18Xn

14~18

3

2

9.5

100

1000/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-20~24Xn

20~24

4

1

9.5

100

1000/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-26~30Xn

26~30

5

0

9.5

100

1000/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-32~36Xn

32~36

6

0

10.0

119

1190/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-38~48Xn

38~48

4

1

11.0

136

1360/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-50~60Xn

50~60

5

0

11.0

136

1360/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-62~72Xn

62~72

6

0

12.0

155

1550/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-74~84Xn

74~84

7

1

13.6

192

1920/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-86~96Xn

86~96

8

0

13.6

192

1920/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-98~108Xn

98~108

9

1

15.0

227

2270/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-110~120Xn

110~120

10

0

15.0

227

2270/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-122~132Xn

122~132

11

1

16.9

277

2770/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-134~144Xn

134~144

12

0

16.9

277

2770/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

储存、使用温度:-40℃至+70

Storage/Operating Temperature: -40 to +70

Note

a.型号的后缀Xn表示选用的光纤类型,详见长霆光电光纤型号说明;

Suffix Xn denotes fiber type and see details in YOFC(SH)’s cable illustration.

b.套管和光纤的颜色排列见色谱表;

The colour arrangements of fiber and tube are specified in the colour identification table.

c.聚乙烯护套厚度最小值1.6mm

  The nominal value of the PE sheath thickness is 1.6mm

更多产品