矿用光缆MGTSV-6B1矿用阻燃通信光缆

更新:2016-5-29 17:39:22      点击:
  • 产品品牌   长霆实业
  • 产品型号   MGTSV-6B1
  • 产品描述

    MGTSV矿用光缆的结构是将250μm光纤套入高模量材料制成的松套管中,松套管内填充防水化合物。缆芯的中心是一根金属加强芯,对于某些芯数的光缆来说,金属加强芯外还需挤上一层聚乙烯(PE)。松套管(和填...

产品介绍

松套层绞式煤阻燃矿用光缆(MGTSV

Stranded Loose Tube Mining Flame-retardant Cable

 产品描述

Description

MGTSV矿用光缆的结构是将250μm光纤套入高模量材料制成的松套管中,松套管内填充防水化合物。缆芯的中心是一根金属加强芯,对于某些芯数的光缆来说,金属加强芯外还需挤上一层聚乙烯(PE)。松套管(和填充绳)围绕中心加强芯绞合成紧凑和圆形的缆芯,缆芯内的缝隙充以阻水填充物。双面涂塑钢带(PSP)纵包后挤制阻燃护套成缆。

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with PE for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a flame-retardant sheath.

 矿用光缆产品特点

Characteristics

1、 具有很好的机械性能和温度特性

Good mechanical and temperature performance

2、   松套管材料本身具有良好的耐水解性能和较高的强度

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

3、   管内充以特种油膏,对光纤进行了关键性保护

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

4、   特别设计的紧密的光缆结构,有效防止套管回缩

Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking

5、   良好的抗压性和柔软性

Crush resistance and flexibility

6、   特种护套材料具有优异的阻燃性能

Special sheath material ensures excellent flame-retardant performance

7、   采用下列措施来确保光缆的防水性能:

The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

单根钢丝中心加强芯

Steel wire used as the central strength member

松套管内填充特种防水化合物

Loose tube filling compound

完全缆芯填充

100% cable core filling

双面涂塑钢带(PSP)提高光缆的抗透潮能力

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

 矿用光缆结构图 Cable Structure

 矿用光缆MGTSV结构图

矿用光缆产品标准

Standards

长霆光电MGTSV光缆符合YD/T 901-2001MT386-1995标准;通过煤安(MA)认证。

YOFC(SH) MGTSV cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001 as well as MT386-1995; and passes MA certification.

适用:管道、架空、直埋

Application: Duct /Aerial /Direct buried

矿用光缆光学特性Optical Characteristics

 

 

G.652

G.655

50/125 μm

62.5/125 μm

衰减 Attenuation+20℃

@ 850 nm

 

 

≤ 3.0 dB/km

≤ 3.0 dB/km

@1300 nm

 

 

≤ 1.0 dB/km

≤ 1.0 dB/km

@1310 nm

≤ 0.36 dB/km

≤ 0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550 nm

≤ 0.22 dB/km     

≤ 0.23 dB/km     

 

 

带宽(A级) BandwidthClass A

@ 850 nm

 

 

≥ 600 MHz·km

≥ 200 MHz·km

@1300 nm

 

 

≥ 1200 MHz·km

≥ 600 MHz·km

数值孔径 Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200 ± 0.015 NA

0.275 ± 0.015 NA

光缆截止波长Cable Cut-off Wavelength lcc 

≤ 1260 nm

≤ 1450 nm

 

 

矿用光缆结构参数 Technical Parameters



光缆型号

Cable Type

(以2纤递增)

(Increased by 2 fibers)

光纤数

Fiber Count

套管数

Tubes

填充绳数

Fillers

光缆重量

Cable

Weight

kg/km

允许拉伸力

Tensile Strength

长期/短期

Long/Short Term

N

允许压扁力

Crush Resistance

长期/短期

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

弯曲半径

Bending Radius

静态/动态

Static/Dynamic

mm

MGTSV-2~6Xn

2~6

1

4

112

短期1500N,长期600N1KM缆重中取最大值

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-8~12Xn

8~12

2

3

112

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-14~18Xn

14~18

3

2

112

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-20~24Xn

20~24

4

1

112

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-26~30Xn

26~30

5

0

112

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-32~36Xn

32~36

6

0

131

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-38~48Xn

38~48

4

1

188

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-50~60Xn

50~60

5

0

188

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-62~72Xn

62~72

6

0

204

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-74~84Xn

74~84

7

1

255

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-86~96Xn

86~96

8

0

255

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-98~108Xn

98~108

9

1

284

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-110~120Xn

110~120

10

0

284

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-122~132Xn

122~132

11

1

340

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-134~144Xn

134~144

12

0

340

300/1000

10D/20D

储存、使用温度:-40℃至+70℃

Storage/Operating Temperature: -40℃to +70℃

订货信息 Order Imformation

MGTSV-□□

  1 2

芯数 Fiber Counts

02~144

光纤类型 Fiber Type

B1-G.652

B1.3-G.652.D

B4-G.655

E1-EasyBand®G.657

E1.1-EasyBand®Plus G.657

A1-50/125μm

A1b-62.5/125μm

A1H-HiBand®50/125

 A1bH-HiBand® 62.5/125

 M1-MaxBand®150

 M3-MaxBand®300

 M5-MaxBand®550 

Note

a.型号的后缀Xn表示选用的光纤类型,详见长霆光电型号说明;

Suffix Xn denotes fiber type and see details in YOFC(SH)’s cable illustration.

b.套管和光纤的颜色排列见色谱表;

The colour arrangements of fiber and tube are specified in the colour identification table.

c.阻燃护套厚度标称值1.8mm

  The nominal value of the flame-retardant sheath thickness is 1.8mm. 

更多产品